Results 2014

We use RaceTimerPro, an affordable, mobile phone based chip-timing solution

Full splits results can be downloaded here

Apocalypse 100

41 Starters

12 Finishers

29% success rate

Position Number Name Club Category Started Finish Time
1 38 Charlie Sharpe M 100 22:28:32
2 8 Paul Collier MV40 100 25:16:19
3 16 Anthony Hall Trawden AC MV40 100 29:49:36
4 26 Jacy Little Damn Yankees M 100 31:13:03
5 2 Michelle Bowen F 100 31:42:16
6 21 Sebastian Kocijancic M 100 31:48:20
7 42 Sam Taylor M 100 31:48:20
8 12 Dave Fawkner MV40 100 32:11:18
9 37 Brian Robb Bitton Road Runners M 100 32:11:18
10 18 Nick Holt Wallasey M 100 33:44:08
11 36 Nick Reed Tritalk.co.uk MV50 100 33:58:00
12 25 Les Lepper Marlow Striders MV50 100 35:22:00
50 stop 9 Barefoot Billyboy Craig MV40 100 See below
50 stop 15 Chris Guidon M 100 See below
50 stop 20 Jimmy Kirkby M 100 See below
50 stop 33 Carmine De Grandis MV40 100 See below
50 stop 19 Martin Ilott Datchet dashers MV50 100 See below
50 stop 47 Martin Young Hogweed Trotters MV40 100 See below
50 stop 10 Simon Ellison BRAT M 100 See below
50 stop 24 Catherine Lawson F 100 See below
50 stop 28 David Miles Newburgh Nomades MV50 100 See below
50 stop 11 Steve Evans MV40 100 See below
Retired 1 Owen Arman M 100
Retired 3 Douglas Braidwood MV40 100
Retired 4 Anna Buckingham F 100
Retired 5 Paul Buckle Haverhill Running Club MV40 100
Retired 7 Robert Churchward Lytchett Manor Striders M 100
Retired 13 Mark Fraser M 100
Retired 14 Christopher Giles M 100
Retired 17 Daniel Hendriksen MV40 100
Retired 23 S Lane Dulwich Park Runners MV40 100
Retired 30 Chris Morgan Swindon Shin Splints M 100
Retired 31 Ian Morgan Road Runners Club M 100
Retired 32 Scott Morrall Droitwich AC M 100
Retired 34 Ian Radford Black Pear Joggers M 100
Retired 36 Nick Reed Tritalk.co.uk MV50 100
Retired 39 Sarah-Louise Shaw F 100
Retired 40 Horace Shuriah Haverhill Running Club MV40 100
Retired 43 Douglas Ward Droitwich AC M 100
Retired 44 Grant Wilson MV40 100
Retired 45 Colin Woodley Chris Morgan Apostles MV40 100
DNS 22 Adam Lamberton M
DNS 46 Paul Woodley Royal Wootton Bassett Hounds MV50
DNS 41 Andrew Stenson Black Pear Joggers M
DNS 35 David Rayson M
DNS 29 Simon Moorhouse Buxton AC MV50

 

 

Apocalypse 50

42 Starters

35 Finishers

83% success rate

Position Number Name Club Category Course Finish Time
1 51 Oliver Blomfield Eden Runners M 50 09:11:00
2 49 Simon Adney M 50 11:20:03
3 104 Ben Wittenberg Southport and Waterloo AC M 50 11:33:36
4 65 Gary Grinham MV40 50 11:37:35
5 96 Andrew Turner M 50 11:45:31
6 92 Jonathan Strong Hinckley RC M 50 12:05:40
7 103 Ray Wilson M 50 12:08:26
8 9 Barefoot Billyboy Cr MV40 100 12:35:00
9 15 Chris Guidon M 100 12:42:35
10 80 Roger Mills Fairwater Runners Cwmbran MV40 50 12:43:55
11 63 Caroline Gilby FV50 50 12:45:16
69 Andy Humphrey Eastleigh Running Club MV40 50 12:45:21
13 93 Jack Tavernor M 50 12:48:27
14 78 Guy Mawson MV40 50 12:54:30
15 66 Robin Hay Springfield striders MV40 50 12:55:15
16 33 Carmine de Grandis Team Castleberg MV40 100 12:59:47
67 Clare Holdcroft Mow Cop Runners FV40 50 12:59:51
101 Sarah Kirsty William springfield striders FV40 50 12:59:55
19 20 Jimmy Kirkby M 100 13:02:25
20 77 Terence Mason-Wenn M 50 14:00:33
19 Martin Ilott Datchet dashers MV50 100 14:00:38
22 84 Dan Perry Cobra M 50 14:05:55
47 Martin Young Hogweed Trotters MV40 100 14:05:59
24 61 Fiona Fisher Parklands Jog and Run F 50 14:17:51
62 Chris Fitzpatrick Helsby RC M 50 14:17:54
52 Gareth Boyd Helsby RC MV40 50 14:17:56
27 98 Joshua Wain U/A M 50 14:19:02
95 Phillip Tunney Tent 134 MV40 50 14:19:10
29 76 Andrew Macmillen MV40 50 14:21:22
30 94 Sam Tomlinson Serpentines M 50 14:25:43
68 Bev Holmes Todmorden Harriers FV40 50 14:25:45
32 57 Helen Cork F 50 14:38:39
48 Thomas Adler MV50 50 14:38:46
73 Chris Jones M 50 14:38:50
35 10 Simon Ellison BRAT M 100 14:58:00
36 87 Noel Roche M 50 14:58:00
37 70 Gwyn James Wolverhampton & Bilston MV50 50 16:52:21
88 Paul Rose Wolverhampton & Bilston MV40 50 16:52:29
64 Martin Green Wolverhampton & Bilston MV40 50 16:52:33
58 Carrie Creamer Wolverhampton & Bilston FV60 50 16:52:40
90 Jim Smith Wolverhampton & Bilston MV40 50 16:52:45
83 Peter Owen MV40 50 16:52:59
43 24 Catherine Lawson F 100 17:02:49
28 David Miles Newburgh Nomades MV50 100 17:02:57
11 Steve Evans MV40 100 17:02:58
Retired 59 Nick Dulson
Retired 60 Darren Edwards
Retired 79 Martin Mead
Retired 85 Mike Perry
Retired 91 Helen Stokes
Retired 97 Craig Usher
Retired 99 Philip Wain
DNS 50 Austin Blackburn
DNS 53 Andy Bruce
DNS 54 Lotte Carritt
DNS 55 Zoe Cheetham
DNS 71 Gary Jarman
DNS 72 Chris Jenkins
DNS 74 Kevin Kelly
DNS 81 Nick Morris
DNS 86 Stuart Rae
DNS 89 Christopher Ruthin
DNS 100 Ngaire Wallace