Results 2016

Results 2016

RankBibNameClubCatTimeAward
1198Andy BrooksShelton StridersMV4009:15:00Black
2112Alex MasonDelamere SpartansMV4009:48:00Black
3170Carol MorganNidd Valley Road RunnersFV4010:09:00Black
159David HarrisonDark Peak Fell RunnersMV50Black
94Andy FordHorwich RMI HarriersM Black
185Mark Pursell Pennine fell runnersMV40Black
7160Leon FlesherThornton Cleveleys Running ClubMV4010:24:00Black
8120John Firth M 10:38:00Black
9105Steve Clayson MV4010:41:00Black
195Jonathan PELL-REYNOLDSUK NetrunnerM Black
102Jeff McQueenEast Hull HarriersMV40Black
136Benjamin JenksLondon HeathsideM Black
13178Colin EarlKimberworth StridersMV5010:58:00Black
14130Moss Iden Everhard MV4011:17:00Black
15163Karl Doy MV4011:34:00Gold
197Onoda WilcockChester triMV40Gold
17171Andrew AdkinManchester Triathlon ClubM 11:41:00Gold
18177Ian Kittle MV5011:54:00Gold
19133Dale Mountford M 12:02:00Gold
20168Andy FellowesKings Heath RCMV4012:37:00Gold
21166Andrew VickermanTrentham RCM 12:39:00Gold
22126Nick WishartDelamere SpartansMV5012:43:00Gold
23113Helen Smith FV4012:58:00Gold
24118James ReesGoyt Valley StridersM 13:03:00Gold
25124morten ellis M 13:15:00Gold
139Mike RobertsHeaton harriersM Gold
27140Christopher KentNoM 13:18:00Gold
28138Caroline BillisHeaton HarriersF13:22:00Gold
88Tony WimbushSKIPTON ACMV60Gold
30141Paul TerryNoM 13:22:50Gold
31129frankie buchler M 13:28:00Silver
3299Hakeem Okoye MV4013:31:00Silver
153Richard Thompson MV40Silver
34182anne cookripley running clubFV4013:46:00Silver
93Mark RustonGoyt Valley StridersMV40Silver
36169Simon FranklinHorsforth FellandaleMV5013:46:00Silver
37161Douglas Samuel WardDroitwich ACMV4013:55:00Silver
162Scott morrallDroitwich ACM Silver
39164Richard Martin M 14:01:00Silver
40116Chris Tierney M 14:06:00Silver
41137Ian HodgeVegan RunnersMV4014:12:00Silver
42186Karl SmithGoyt Valley StridersMV5014:17:00Silver
887Steve Hennesey MV50Silver
44184Paul SumnerAtherton RCM 14:19:00Silver
45152Alison Brind FV5014:21:00Silver
4689Guillermo RoccoSarawak SandfliesMV5014:22:00Silver
47109Ian Haslett M 14:22:30Silver
48145Matthew Osborne MV4014:24:00Silver
4991Alain MillwardNoM 14:26:00Bronze
5073Hartshorn Gill  14:31:00Bronze
5195Robert PeacheyJeddah road runnersMV5014:34:00Bronze
52167Rob HarperManchester TriM 14:38:00Bronze
53147Robert HeggsSale HarriersMV4014:45:00Bronze
54174Sam MortonNoM 14:51:00Bronze
55176Steven JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5014:56:00Bronze
56200Sally HendersonHinckley RCF14:57Bronze
199Jonathan StrongHinckley RCM Bronze
58157Paul shahin MilnerNoM 15:06Bronze
155andy calabynoMV50Bronze
121Neil finneyNoMV40Bronze
156ashley lucasnoM Bronze
62104Graham ClarkeVegan Runners & Horsham JoggersM 15:09Bronze
6396Amy BurdisNorthbrook AC/ DDMTFBronze
64191Richard WalshNoneM 15:12:00Bronze
65149Shane NichollVegan RunnersM 15:53:00Bronze
Full Marathon Results
RankBibNameClubCatTime 
170Alun Harry BeckettNoM 05:03:00
268Ross MurdochChorlton RunnersM 05:09:00
360Daniel LagorioNoM 05:12:00
458Claire WilshawSt Radegund RDCF05:43:00
554Garron GordonNoMV4005:56:00
676Linda MurgatroydNoFV4005:59:00
81Tracey HaywardSYTRIFV4005:59:00
887Jim TreasureNOMV4006:00:00
9190Jan-Friedrich WulfSettle HarriersMV4006:00:00
1083Scott SmithSelby StridersM 06:07:00
11144Thomas WarnerWellingborough & District ACM 06:22:00
57Gary ThackerWellingborough & District ACMV4006:22:00
1361James BeltonNoM 06:23:00
1472jon hawkerDelamere SpartansMV5006:27:00
15146Russell OsborneNoMV4006:40:00
1686E D MorrisShropshire Shuffler’sMV4006:41:00
881Malcom Fraser M06:41:00
75Sarah Karim F06:41:00
1953Nathaniel BierleyNoM 06:55:00
52James SherwoodnoM 06:55:00
2156Gareth BirbeckVegan RunnersM 06:56:00
127Heather AstonLDWAFV5006:56:00
2364Laura Jane WinterNoF07:43:00
65Brian ShandNoMV4007:43:00
66Sally VernonNoF07:43:00
2679christopher eyrenoF07:58:00
80Jo WattsnoF07:58:00
2878Michelle RyanNoF08:50:00
29110Laura MouldNoF09:02:00
111Richard BakerNoF09:02:00
71Sonny PeartMetrosF09:02:00
55Greg Ward100 marathon clubF09:02:00
Half Marathon Results
RankBibNameClubCatTime 
16Charlie Sharpe  01:47:02
2134Mike Perry  02:37:00
3382Sophie CunninghamChorlton RunnersF02:37:30
77Karen PickersgillNoFV4002:37:30
5399Thomas WardNoM 02:45:00
6405Neil WhiteNoM 02:47:12
7119Paul ScholtePeel Road RunnersMV4002:47:17
8408Mary greenBingley h and acFV5003:09:00
409Patti CrantonHolme PierrepontFV5003:09:00
696Wayne CrantonHolme PierrepontMV5003:09:00
11194Christopher lilleyNoMV4003:26:00
882Joanne LilleyNoFV4003:26:00
13876CATHARINE CROSSLEYMACCLESFIELD HARRIERSF03:50:00
879Stewart WaudbyMacclesfield Harriers & ACMV4003:50:00
151Sarah ArmstrongPotters TrottersF04:55:00
883Charlotte Kate SmithPotters TrottersF04:55:00
885Liz TideswellPotters TrottersFV4004:55:00
18878Michelle WillertonNoFV4005:06:00
877Rosie CannasNoF05:06:00