Results 2016

Results 2016

Rank Bib Name Club Cat Time Award
1 198 Andy Brooks Shelton Striders MV40 09:15:00 Black
2 112 Alex Mason Delamere Spartans MV40 09:48:00 Black
3 170 Carol Morgan Nidd Valley Road Runners FV40 10:09:00 Black
159 David Harrison Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 Black
94 Andy Ford Horwich RMI Harriers M  Black
185 Mark Pursell  Pennine fell runners MV40 Black
7 160 Leon Flesher Thornton Cleveleys Running Club MV40 10:24:00 Black
8 120 John Firth   M  10:38:00 Black
9 105 Steve Clayson   MV40 10:41:00 Black
195 Jonathan PELL-REYNOLDS UK Netrunner M  Black
102 Jeff McQueen East Hull Harriers MV40 Black
136 Benjamin Jenks London Heathside M  Black
13 178 Colin Earl Kimberworth Striders MV50 10:58:00 Black
14 130 Moss Iden Everhard   MV40 11:17:00 Black
15 163 Karl Doy   MV40 11:34:00 Gold
197 Onoda Wilcock Chester tri MV40 Gold
17 171 Andrew Adkin Manchester Triathlon Club M  11:41:00 Gold
18 177 Ian Kittle   MV50 11:54:00 Gold
19 133 Dale Mountford   M  12:02:00 Gold
20 168 Andy Fellowes Kings Heath RC MV40 12:37:00 Gold
21 166 Andrew Vickerman Trentham RC M  12:39:00 Gold
22 126 Nick Wishart Delamere Spartans MV50 12:43:00 Gold
23 113 Helen Smith   FV40 12:58:00 Gold
24 118 James Rees Goyt Valley Striders M  13:03:00 Gold
25 124 morten ellis   M  13:15:00 Gold
139 Mike Roberts Heaton harriers M  Gold
27 140 Christopher Kent No M  13:18:00 Gold
28 138 Caroline Billis Heaton Harriers F 13:22:00 Gold
88 Tony Wimbush SKIPTON AC MV60 Gold
30 141 Paul Terry No M  13:22:50 Gold
31 129 frankie buchler   M  13:28:00 Silver
32 99 Hakeem Okoye   MV40 13:31:00 Silver
153 Richard Thompson   MV40 Silver
34 182 anne cook ripley running club FV40 13:46:00 Silver
93 Mark Ruston Goyt Valley Striders MV40 Silver
36 169 Simon Franklin Horsforth Fellandale MV50 13:46:00 Silver
37 161 Douglas Samuel Ward Droitwich AC MV40 13:55:00 Silver
162 Scott morrall Droitwich AC M  Silver
39 164 Richard Martin   M  14:01:00 Silver
40 116 Chris Tierney   M  14:06:00 Silver
41 137 Ian Hodge Vegan Runners MV40 14:12:00 Silver
42 186 Karl Smith Goyt Valley Striders MV50 14:17:00 Silver
887 Steve Hennesey   MV50 Silver
44 184 Paul Sumner Atherton RC M  14:19:00 Silver
45 152 Alison Brind   FV50 14:21:00 Silver
46 89 Guillermo Rocco Sarawak Sandflies MV50 14:22:00 Silver
47 109 Ian Haslett   M  14:22:30 Silver
48 145 Matthew Osborne   MV40 14:24:00 Silver
49 91 Alain Millward No M  14:26:00 Bronze
50 73 Hartshorn Gill     14:31:00 Bronze
51 95 Robert Peachey Jeddah road runners MV50 14:34:00 Bronze
52 167 Rob Harper Manchester Tri M  14:38:00 Bronze
53 147 Robert Heggs Sale Harriers MV40 14:45:00 Bronze
54 174 Sam Morton No M  14:51:00 Bronze
55 176 Steven Jones Dark Peak Fell Runners MV50 14:56:00 Bronze
56 200 Sally Henderson Hinckley RC F 14:57 Bronze
199 Jonathan Strong Hinckley RC M  Bronze
58 157 Paul shahin Milner No M  15:06 Bronze
155 andy calaby no MV50 Bronze
121 Neil finney No MV40 Bronze
156 ashley lucas no M  Bronze
62 104 Graham Clarke Vegan Runners & Horsham Joggers M  15:09 Bronze
63 96 Amy Burdis Northbrook AC/ DDMT F Bronze
64 191 Richard Walsh None M  15:12:00 Bronze
65 149 Shane Nicholl Vegan Runners M  15:53:00 Bronze
Full Marathon Results
Rank Bib Name Club Cat Time  
1 70 Alun Harry Beckett No M  05:03:00
2 68 Ross Murdoch Chorlton Runners M  05:09:00
3 60 Daniel Lagorio No M  05:12:00
4 58 Claire Wilshaw St Radegund RDC F 05:43:00
5 54 Garron Gordon No MV40 05:56:00
6 76 Linda Murgatroyd No FV40 05:59:00
81 Tracey Hayward SYTRI FV40 05:59:00
8 87 Jim Treasure NO MV40 06:00:00
9 190 Jan-Friedrich Wulf Settle Harriers MV40 06:00:00
10 83 Scott Smith Selby Striders M  06:07:00
11 144 Thomas Warner Wellingborough & District AC M  06:22:00
57 Gary Thacker Wellingborough & District AC MV40 06:22:00
13 61 James Belton No M  06:23:00
14 72 jon hawker Delamere Spartans MV50 06:27:00
15 146 Russell Osborne No MV40 06:40:00
16 86 E D Morris Shropshire Shuffler’s MV40 06:41:00
881 Malcom Fraser   M 06:41:00
75 Sarah Karim   F 06:41:00
19 53 Nathaniel Bierley No M  06:55:00
52 James Sherwood no M  06:55:00
21 56 Gareth Birbeck Vegan Runners M  06:56:00
127 Heather Aston LDWA FV50 06:56:00
23 64 Laura Jane Winter No F 07:43:00
65 Brian Shand No MV40 07:43:00
66 Sally Vernon No F 07:43:00
26 79 christopher eyre no F 07:58:00
80 Jo Watts no F 07:58:00
28 78 Michelle Ryan No F 08:50:00
29 110 Laura Mould No F 09:02:00
111 Richard Baker No F 09:02:00
71 Sonny Peart Metros F 09:02:00
55 Greg Ward 100 marathon club F 09:02:00
Half Marathon Results
Rank Bib Name Club Cat Time  
1 6 Charlie Sharpe     01:47:02
2 134 Mike Perry     02:37:00
3 382 Sophie Cunningham Chorlton Runners F 02:37:30
77 Karen Pickersgill No FV40 02:37:30
5 399 Thomas Ward No M  02:45:00
6 405 Neil White No M  02:47:12
7 119 Paul Scholte Peel Road Runners MV40 02:47:17
8 408 Mary green Bingley h and ac FV50 03:09:00
409 Patti Cranton Holme Pierrepont FV50 03:09:00
696 Wayne Cranton Holme Pierrepont MV50 03:09:00
11 194 Christopher lilley No MV40 03:26:00
882 Joanne Lilley No FV40 03:26:00
13 876 CATHARINE CROSSLEY MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS F 03:50:00
879 Stewart Waudby Macclesfield Harriers & AC MV40 03:50:00
15 1 Sarah Armstrong Potters Trotters F 04:55:00
883 Charlotte Kate Smith Potters Trotters F 04:55:00
885 Liz Tideswell Potters Trotters FV40 04:55:00
18 878 Michelle Willerton No FV40 05:06:00
877 Rosie Cannas No F 05:06:00