Results 2015

The results from the 2015 Millennium Way Ultra on March 1st are below. Well done everyone! 

The checkpoint split times, can be downloaded in the full results file here.

 

RankNoNameClubClassFinish 
1114Alastair PayneMV4005:03:00
2116Steven PetersDundee Road RunnersM05:24:48
3145Mark WalkerMacclesfield Harriers & ACM05:28:04
487Jonathan KinderRolls-Royce HarriersMV4005:35:44
551Rachel FawcettFV4005:37:40
6118Helen PickfordSheffield RCFV4005:43:24
743Carmine De GrandisBergteamMV4005:44:41
8147Julian WarehamPorter Valley PloddersMV4005:45:10
993Douglas MartinM05:50:24
10137Brian TaylorRunandRideMV5005:52:06
11104Frank MurphyStoke F.I.T.M05:54:00
12115Jonathan Pell-ReynoldsUK NetrunnersM06:02:24
13111Elaine OmandDundee RoadrunnersF06:03:32
1489Monika LampartF06:09:57
15103Matt MorganMV4006:13:41
16122Duane RobertsTeam Buff UKMV5006:14:43
1756Robert GittinsMV5006:22:21
184Melissa ArkinstallF06:24:38
19136Andy SwiftRolls-Royce HarriersMV5006:27:31
2078Helen JamesBarrow runnersFV4006:38:45
2118Phillip BoxM06:40:28
2234Neil CaswellMV4006:42:54
23112Chris Owenstafford harriesMV4006:43:16
24117Jill PhillipsTrentham RCFV5006:44:16
255Cathy AthertonSouth Cheshire HarriersF06:46:09
7Steve AthertonSouth Cheshire HarriersMV4006:46:09
27134Jason StobbsDelamere SpartansMV4006:46:51
133Ged StephensDelamere SpartansMV4006:46:51
29144Prisca VisLDWAFV5006:47:38
3073Craig HorsfieldMV4006:48:15
31130Catherine SlaterPreston HarriersF06:55:34
32143Andrew VickermanTrentham RCM06:59:20
3382Steven JonesDark Peak Fell RunnersMV5007:03:31
3453Share ForresterChase HarriersFV5007:04:12
3576Paul HullandM07:06:27
101Matthew MetcalfYork Knavesmire HarriersM07:06:27
3785Dominic KempWolves & BilstonMV4007:12:37
3894Andrew Masonspringfield stridersMV5007:13:11
3919Phil BradburnMaidstone HarriersM07:18:18
4074Tommy HoughtonN/aM07:19:59
4125Matthew BurleyTrentham R.CM07:25:12
4212Jonny BibbStoke FITM07:29:05
20Dougie BrammerMV4007:29:52
4446Carey DyerAudley running clubF07:32:23
4597Vicky McGheeHalesowen TriF07:32:23
61Sandra GriffithsMichelin acF07:32:23
4765Carl HarringtonMV4007:32:59
66Paul HarringtonMV4007:32:59
4988Marcin KrzysztofikM07:34:07
5095Jan McCabeFV4007:35:32
51128Philip ShackletonMV4007:38:26
52141Ian VannNewport and DistrictMV4007:43:56
138Philip TaylorMV5007:43:56
123Keith RobinsNewport & District RCMV5007:43:56
55153Yi ZhangBRATM07:46:06
5624Amy BurdisNorthbrook ACF07:47:01
113Rebecca ParryWigston PhoenixFV4007:47:01
5852Nick FordThe Irregulars LDWAMV5007:47:52
598Louise AylingWimbledon WindmilersFV4007:48:14
6014Mark BirchallTrentham RCM07:53:18
69David HetheringtonChase HarriersMV4007:53:18
55Sarah Gardner-HallTeam Buff ukF07:53:18
129Graham SheridanTrentham Running ClubMV4007:53:18
6432Niandi CarmontFV5007:57:51
6538Mark CoombesSouth Derby RoadrunnersMV4008:00:02
6690Sarah LedburyMacclesfield HarriersFV4008:06:26
6711Andrew BerryM08:07:35
68148Denise WhyteFV5008:15:18
149Jon WhyteMV5008:15:18
70146Zoe WalkerF08:17:21
7159Dawn GreenChase HarriersFV4008:20:10
107Yvonne NichollsChase HarriersFV5008:20:10
33Carolyn CaswellFV4008:20:10
84Paul KellyChase harriersMV4008:20:10
759Rob BelcherSouth Derby Road RunnersMV4008:22:57
110Michael Nowickimaidstone harriersM08:22:57
7760Neil GreyWolves and Bilston ACMV5008:24:30
78124Noel RocheM08:29:52
79120Sophie RavenscroftMaidstone HarriersF08:30:14
8030Sue CampbellFV4008:31:24
81106Jade NichollsF08:32:42
37Nicholas CockburnM08:32:42
28Ian BythewayMV4008:32:42
8426Sally BurnsF08:33:27
109Justin NoonsTotton running clubMV4008:33:27
8671Mark HolmesSolihull TriMV4008:36:16
87126Carl RushtonCheadle Running ClubMV4008:42:05
131Jodie SmithF08:42:05
8942Pete DaviesMV4008:42:05
9096Sally Mcconvilledudley kingswinfordFV5008:43:31
9113Paul Bigmoreceltic triMV5008:45:02
142Juan Manuel Vera BacalladoMV4008:45:02
9372Dawn HopleySSARTFV4008:51:46
94125Corinne RodgersBearbrook Running ClubF08:54:16
9592Kate MacphersonElvet StridersFV4008:56:22
9644Stuart DixonMV4009:02:13
23Sarah BryantFV4009:02:13
127Phil ServasMV4009:02:13
9917Gregg BougheyM09:03:49
39Richard CopnerM09:03:49
10145Katherine DoddFV4009:12:18
10263Sarah HardyF09:16:00
64Jenny HarperF09:16:00
104135Jonathan StrongHinckley RCM09:17:56
68Sally HendersonF09:17:56
10622John Browncheadle running clubMV6009:18:07
10741Laura DavidF09:40:15
10879Sarah JohnsonStafford HarriersFV4009:52:53
16Rebecca BostockFV4009:52:53
11098Clare MckennaHarwich runnersF09:59:10
11162Les HallMV6010:04:44
11210Ruth Benzimra100 marathon clubFV4010:29:58
113152Jo YarnallFV4010:30:04
114132Joanne StaceyNorthbrook ACFV4010:50:04
2Kathryn AmbroseF10:50:04
105Vicky MurphyF10:50:04
11767Paul HarrisGoyt Valley StridersMV4010:59:31
118139Chris UptonBadgersM
11991Andy LinesTeam Derby RunnerMV40
12036Joseph ClarkMV40
1216Paul AthertonDelamere SpartansM
12299Graham McLachlanMichelin Athletic ClubMV40
12354Mark FowellRolls-Royce HarriersMV50
12480Chris JonesNorthbrook ACMV40
125100Helen MeehanF
126108Graham NivenMV40
127119Alex PrestonNoneM
12886Rachel KerriganmerciaFV40
12940Phil CrowleyChase HarriersM
13057Douglas GoldM
13158Lorna GoldFetch EveryoneFV50
13283Alexa JuryF
DNS15Vicky BlackshawDNS
DNS21Hayley BrewisDNS
DNS27Dave BythewayDNS
DNS29Fiona CaldwellDNS
DNS31Jamie CapesDNS
DNS35Paul ChildsDNS
DNS47Andy EarpDNS
DNS48Ronnie EvansDNS
DNS50Jeff Fairfield-ReadDNS
DNS77Donald HydeDNS
DNS81Lee JonesDNS
DNS102Chris MorganDNS
DNS121Paul RisbyDNS
DNS140Craig UsherDNS
DNS150Stephanie WoodDNS
DNS151Laraine Wyn-JonesDNS