Results 2016

Results 2016

Name Club Cat CP1 CP2 CP3 Finish
1 James Savage Kent AC M 01:21:16 03:06:29 04:19:32 05:23:02
2 Jonathan Powell Altrincham AC M 01:13:42 02:53:43 04:17:59 05:32:48
3 Andy Brooks Shelton Striders MV40 01:23:54 03:06:42 04:26:21 05:36:00
4 Carl Hanaghan Macclesfield Harriers AC M 01:17:25 03:01:24 04:28:37 05:45:30
5 Warren Renkel South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:17:24 03:01:26 04:32:32 05:57:04
6 Dan Mayers M 01:23:56 03:08:55 04:47:11 06:22:00
Robert Gittins Macclesfield Harriers MV50 01:21:18 03:13:13 04:55:16 06:22:05
Andy Ford Horwich RMI M 01:17:27 03:08:59 05:00:24 06:22:07
9 Christopher Rayner Chorlton Runners MV40 01:33:12 03:34:19 05:09:45 06:38:44
10 Patricia van Rooyen FV40 01:29:38 03:33:56 05:16:34 06:44:11
11 Johnathan Gray Worcester Tri Club M 01:33:59 03:37:58 05:19:24 06:53:05
Marc Inchley M 01:33:53 03:38:01 05:19:21 06:53:10
13 Katie Latham F 01:34:37 03:41:38 05:23:44 06:57:03
Mark Shaw Stoke FIT M 01:38:49 03:38:37 05:23:47 06:57:06
15 Andrew Sutton M 01:33:15 03:34:15 05:21:28 07:00:55
16 Robert Minton Biddulph Running Club M 01:34:28 03:40:56 05:32:40 07:13:15
17 David Betteley South Cheshire Harriers MV40 01:21:08 03:26:24 05:23:34 07:14:33
18 Scott Zikamis Trentham Running Club M 01:21:11 03:26:30 05:23:41 07:14:47
19 kevin Shufflebottom Biddulph running club MV50 01:34:32 03:45:47 05:39:43 07:15:43
20 Alannah Birtwhistle Macclesfield Harriers AC F 01:38:47 03:57:36 05:50:17 07:22:18
Billy Craig MV40 01:34:42 03:57:32 05:50:22 07:22:23
22 laurence regan Stoke FIT MV40 01:35:19 03:50:30 05:48:04 07:29:44
23 Rob Balfour MV40 01:44:48 04:04:06 06:00:49 07:33:10
Barry Mahaffey MV50 01:44:49 04:04:01 06:00:46 07:33:13
25 Jude Bek Chorlton Runners F 01:44:52 04:03:58 06:01:11 07:34:16
David Edon MV50 01:44:50 04:04:08 06:01:04 07:34:19
27 Alain Millward Amazing Feet M 01:41:02 04:01:42 06:01:39 07:39:00
28 Roger Mills Fairwater Runners Cwmbran MV40 01:40:39 04:03:34 06:02:21 07:45:15
Carl Callear Stoke FIT MV40 01:35:20 03:50:19 05:55:56 07:45:47
30 Lee Jones Trentham RC MV40 01:48:08 04:12:57 06:09:19 07:47:37
Richard Chadwick Trentham running club M 01:48:11 04:13:04 06:08:33 07:47:40
Matthew Plant Trentham Running Club M 01:48:09 04:12:58 06:08:30 07:47:44
Laurence Woodcock Stoke FIT M 01:44:55 04:13:07 06:09:01 07:47:49
34 Yi Zhang MV50 01:40:03 04:04:11 06:01:37 07:49:23
35 Andy Hollies Biddulph Running Club MV50 01:43:45 04:01:22 06:09:05 07:50:40
36 Jenny Discombe Chorlton Runners FV40 01:44:57 04:05:27 06:08:57 07:52:13
37 David Mcguire Stoke FIT M 01:39:49 04:04:24 06:18:56 07:56:54
Cathy Atherton South Cheshire Harriers FV40 01:42:42 04:10:00 06:18:19 07:56:56
Gill Gibbons South Cheshire Harriers FV50 01:42:44 04:09:57 06:18:12 07:56:58
40 Dougie Brammer MV50 01:46:00 04:09:46 06:12:50 07:57:50
41 Dakotah  Shirfield F 01:50:22 04:17:44 06:19:35 07:59:19
42 Victoria Healey Goyt Valley Striders F 01:43:14 04:10:31 06:20:52 08:08:18
Barnaby Crawshaw Pennine Fell Runners M 01:43:16 04:10:33 06:20:45 08:08:21
44 Paul Danson MV50 01:38:57 04:03:50 06:30:41 08:25:39
45 Alec Scott M 01:43:32 04:17:32 06:31:51 08:25:44
46 Carl Harrington MV50 01:41:31 04:17:01 06:38:49 08:31:26
Paul Harrington MV50 01:46:15 04:17:03 06:38:33 08:31:33
48 Mark Cooper Stoke FIT M 01:48:13 04:13:16 06:38:42 08:33:24
Matthew Abbott Stoke FIT MV40 01:47:49 04:20:08 06:38:46 08:33:26
50 Tom Constantine M 01:41:26 04:20:12 07:07:00 08:36:52
51 Chris  Deakin M 01:49:13 04:39:21 06:51:35 08:37:19
52 Kathleen Turner Macclesfield Harriers AC FV60 02:01:10 04:58:51 06:54:19 08:42:34
53 Karen Mackintosh Biddulph Running Club FV50 01:49:15 04:39:27 06:51:37 08:42:47
Karen Murphy Biddulph FV50 01:49:11 04:39:35 06:51:41 08:42:51
55 Ruth Rigden F 01:51:22 04:37:55 06:52:07 08:49:44
56 Samantha Millns Hyde Village Striders FV40 01:53:11 04:44:12 06:56:10 08:50:17
Jenny Chapman Hyde Village Striders FV50 01:53:16 04:44:30 06:58:26 08:50:20
Dominic Sexton Hyde Village Striders MV50 01:53:13 04:44:16 06:58:21 08:50:25
59 Tim Blackwell Chorlton Runners MV40 01:51:15 04:44:21 06:58:30 08:56:14
Andrew Kane Stoke FIT M 01:54:22 04:47:58 07:12:27 08:56:49
Andrew Pemberton Stoke FIT MV40 01:54:28 04:48:24 07:12:30 08:56:49
62 Chris Owen Dirty Daps Muddy Tracker MV40 01:39:33 04:31:01 06:58:14 08:58:47
Sarah Stephenson Chorlton Runners F 02:01:20 04:47:40 07:06:58 08:58:48
64 Mark Hopper Stoke FIT M 01:54:24 04:48:01 07:12:35 08:59:24
Dan Walker Stoke FIT M 01:39:54 04:04:21 07:05:08 08:59:37
66 Nathan Rae Chorlton Runners MV60 01:50:30 04:43:26 07:18:40 09:02:15
67 Denise Zachariasz Spectrum Striders FV40 01:56:03 04:47:24 07:12:15 09:04:54
68 Nicola  Jennings Trentham RC F 02:02:11 04:51:36 07:15:50 09:06:03
69 Christopher Willett MV40 02:02:07 04:51:30 07:15:47 09:06:14
70 Lynsay Adair F 01:55:20 04:45:19 07:12:18 09:11:08
Joanne Moyers Widnes Wasps LRC FV40 01:55:25 04:45:23 07:12:23 09:11:10
Daniel Tranter M 01:40:55 04:31:45 07:05:06 09:11:13
Francis Gilchrist Sandbach Striders M 01:52:03 04:50:48 07:16:18 09:11:16
74 Harry Smith Stowmarket Striders MV50 01:51:38 04:47:29 07:18:54 09:12:15
75 Ian Douglas Stoke FIT MV40 01:54:35 04:51:08 07:15:27 09:15:39
Daniel Berrisford Stoke FIT M 01:54:30 04:50:30 07:15:57 09:15:45
77 Sam Fishburne M 01:41:24 04:20:15 07:06:55 09:16:28
78 Sarah Lockett Stoke FIT F 01:54:20 04:48:18 07:24:06 09:21:27
Amanda Millward F 01:54:52 04:50:37 07:24:11 09:21:30
80 Mary Burton Lymm Runners FV50 01:56:08 05:10:54 07:47:52 09:41:36
81 Jonny Bibb Stoke FIT M 01:55:54 04:50:41 07:32:31 09:51:30
Andrew Wilson Stoke FIT M 01:55:42 04:50:58 07:32:50 09:51:32
83 Emma Phillips Cheadle RC F 01:55:57 04:50:46 07:32:37 09:51:51
84 Kim Eastham Macclesfield Harriers AC FV50 02:01:22 05:26:30 08:02:32 10:06:42
Rachel Gilliland Macclesfield Harriers AC FV40 02:01:48 05:28:39 08:03:26 10:06:48
Nicola Cantrell Macclesfield Harriers AC F 02:01:44 05:26:21 08:02:38 10:06:56
Lynda Jane Cook Macclesfield Harriers AC FV40 02:01:25 05:26:47 08:02:50 10:07:04
88 Stephen Willett Stoke FIT MV40 02:02:08 04:52:13 07:53:51 10:08:59
89 Tom Adler MV50 01:48:50 05:06:41 08:10:14 10:16:27
90 Stephen Pepper Stoke FIT MV40 02:13:06 05:46:06 08:49:59 11:07:39
Sara Henry Chorlton Runners FV40 02:13:12 05:46:10 08:50:04 11:07:46
92 Andy  Robinson M 01:47:27 05:06:35 08:10:37
93 Mark Baron Biddulph Running Club MV50 01:34:35 03:41:41
94 Paul  Shenton Stoke FIT M 01:28:29 03:52:36
95 Trevor Powell Woodford Green AC MV60 01:46:51 04:19:53
96 Kathryn Ambrose Stone Master Marathoners F 02:13:21 05:55:42